Upper Wishon Fork Tule Falls N/A

Location: Springville, Mountain Home State Forest, Sequoia National Forest, Tulare County
Stream: Wishon Fork Tule River
Alternate Names: North Fork Middle Fork Tule River Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

The Upper Wishon Fork Tule Falls is a really nice 30 ft. waterfall dropping on the Wishon Fork Tule River (also called the North Middle Fork Tule River). This is not the Wishon Fork Tule Falls described in Browns California waterfalls book (that one is downriver and requires a 6 mile round-trip hike to reach). This upper falls is described in Shaffers waterfalls book, but is called the North Fork Middle Fork Tule River Falls.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

High Sierra Waterfalls Home Page