Weisendanger Falls N/A

Location: Columbia River Gorge National Scenic Area, Multnomah Falls, Multnomah County
Stream: Multnomah Creek
Alternate Names: Double Falls, Twanklaskie Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Continue past Dutchman Falls for another half mile. Weisendanger Falls (also called Double Falls) is an impressive plunge of 50 ft. along Multnomah Creek. This is the best waterfall along Multnomah Creek (that is upstream of Multnomah Falls).

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

Columbia River Gorge Waterfalls Home Page