West Fork Hat Creek Falls N/A

Location: Lassen Volcanic National Park, Shasta County
Stream: West Fork Hat Creek
Alternate Names: Paradise Meadows Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

West Fork Hat Creek Falls, aka Paradise Meadows Falls, consists of a series of four (yes, four!) very beautiful cascades, all in the range of 16 to 31 ft. high (the largest is 31 ft. high).

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

Shasta Cascade Waterfalls Home Page