Yuba River Falls N/A

Location: Nevada City, South Yuba River State Park, Nevada County
Stream: Spring Creek
Alternate Names: Spring Creek Falls

Height:
Access:  
Distance:
Elevation:
Season:
Form:  
Lat/Long: n/a
Directions:

Although this waterfall is not on the Yuba River, it is called Yuba River Falls in Browns waterfalls book. The waterfall is actually on Spring Creek, so it could also be called Spring Creek Falls as well. Anyway, Yuba River Falls is nothing too special, just a small 14 ft. drop along this small creek spilling into the South Yuba River. The trail leading to the falls is spectacular, however, following along the beautiful South Yuba River.

You are not logged into waterfallswest.com
Click here to log in to see more photos and complete information about this waterfall.

Other waterfalls nearby:

Gold Country Waterfalls Home Page